FSUMATH

Spring 2003 Undergraduate Mathematics Courses


MAC 2311 Calculus with Analytic Geometry I (4)
1 01935 M 8:00 - 8:50 102 LOV Oberlin
1 TR 8:00 - 9:15 102 LOV
2 02665 M 10:10 - 11:00 201 LOV Young
2 TR 9:30 - 10:45 201 LOV
3 02666 M 9:05 - 9:55 102 LOV Bryant
3 TR 9:30 - 10:45 102 LOV
4 02667 M 9:05-9:55 215 HTL van Hoeij
4 TR 9:30-10:45 215 HTL
5 02670 M 11:15 - 12:05 217 HTL Hughes Fellow
5 TR 11:00 - 12:15 217 HTL
6 02671 M 12:20 - 1:10 102 LOV Sussman
6 TR 12:30 - 1:45 102 LOV
7 02672 M 12:20 - 1:10 106 LOV Bryant
7 TR 12:30 - 1:45 106 LOV
8 02673 M 1:25 - 2:15 215 HTL Sussman
8 TR 2:00 - 3:15 215 HTL
9 02674 M 2:30 - 3:20 106 LOV Heerema
9 TR 2:00 - 3:15 106 LOV
10 02676 M 3:35 - 4:25 106 LOV Heerema
10 TR 3:35 - 4:50 106 LOV
11 02677 M 5:15 - 6:05 106 LOV Erlebacher
11 TR 5:15 - 6:30 106 LOV
12 02678 M 6:45 - 7:35 106 LOV Hughes Fellow
12 TR 6:45 - 8:00 106 LOV
13 M 2:00 - 2:50 330 ST TA
13 TR 2:00 - 3:15 304 ST
MAC 2312 Calculus with Analytic Geometry II (4)
1 01936 TR 8:00 - 9:15 106 LOV Hunter
1 F 8:00 - 8:50 106 LOV
2 02801 TR 9:30 - 10:45 107 LOV Aldrovandi
2 F 9:05 - 9:55 107 LOV
3 02804 TR 12:30 - 1:45 215 HTL Kercheval
3 F 12:20 - 1:10 215 HTL
4 H 02805 TR 12:30 - 1:45 217 HTL Seppala
4 H F 12:20 - 1:10 217 HTL
5 02806 TR 12:30 - 1:45 107 LOV Bouch
5 F 12:20 - 1:10 107 LOV
6 02809 T 2:00 - 3:15 201 LOV Seppala
6 R 2:00 - 3:15 107 MCH
6 F 1:25 - 2:15 201 LOV
7 02810 TR 3:35 - 4:50 201 LOV TA
7 F 2:30 - 3:20 102 LOV
8 02818 TR 5:15 - 6:30 201 LOV Bouta
  8   F 5:15 - 6:05 201 LOV  
MAC 2313 Calculus with Analytic Geometry III (5)
1 01937 MW 9:05 - 9:55 106 LOV Klassen
1 TR 9:30 - 10:45 106 LOV
2 02820 MW 11:15 - 12:05 102 LOV TA
2 TR 11:00 - 12:15 102 LOV
3 02821 MW 12:20 - 1:10 200 LOV Bellenot
3 T 12:30 - 1:45 200 LOV
3 R 12:30 - 1:45 107 MCH
4 02822 MW 1:25 - 2:15 102 LOV MMG
4 TR 2:00 - 3:15 102 LOV
5 02824 MW 3:35 - 4:25 005 BEL TA
  5   TR 3:35 - 4:50 115 SAN  
MAD 2104 Discrete Mathematics I (3)
1 01939 MWF 9:05 - 9:55 201 LOV Mott
2 02981 MWF 11:15 - 12:05 201 LOV Fusaro
3 02986 MWF 2:30 - 3:20 107 LOV Mott
MAP 2302 Ordinary Differential Equations (3)
1 07074 TR 9:30-10:45 200 LOV Peterson
MAD 3105 Discrete Mathematics II (3)
1 01940 MW 12:20-1:25 107 LOV Srinivasan
F 12:20-1:25 106 LOV
MAP 3305 Engineering Mathematics I (3)
1 02006 MWF 11:15 - 12:05 201 MCH Young
Optional Help T 5:15 - 6:05 TBA
2 02997 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 201 LOV Magnan
Optional Help T 5:15 - 6:05 TBA
MAP 3306 Engineering Mathematics II (3)
1 02007 TR 11:00 - 12:15 107 LOV Magnan
Optional Help R 5:15 - 6:05 104 LOV
MAS 3105 Applied Linear Algebra I (4)
1 02039 M 11:15-12:05 215 HTL van Hoeij
TR 11:00-12:15 215 HTL
MAS 3301 Introduction to Modern Algebra (3)
1 02040 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 107 LOV Mott
MGF 3301 Introduction to Advanced Mathematics (3)
1 02105 MWF 1:25 - 2:15 200 LOV Blumsack
MAA 4227 Advanced Calculus II (3) (DL: MAA 5307)
1 01924 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 200 LOV Oberlin
MAA 4402 Complex Variables (3)
1 01925 TR 9:30-10:45 104 LOV Bowers
MAD 4704 Numerical Analysis II (3) (DL: MAD 5708)
1 01941 MWF 11:15 - 12:05 106 LOV Navon
MAP 4202 Optimization (3) ( DL MAP 5207)
1 02010 MWF 9:05-9:55 200 LOV Blumsack
MAP 4342 Elementary Partial Differential Equations II (3) (DL: MAP 5346)
1 02011 TR 11:00-12:15 201 LOV Young
MAS 4303 Introduction to Abstract Algebra II (3)
1 02041 TR 12:30-1:45 112 MCH Huckaba
MAT 4930 Actuarial Tutorial (1-2)
1 05629 MTWR TBA 202 MCH Case
1 R 5:15 - 6:30 107 LOV
MAT 4934 Honors Work (3)
MAT 4945 Intern/Actuarial Math (1 - 3)
1 02051 TBA TBA TBA Case
MTG 4302 Elementary Topology I (3)
1 02141 TR 11:00 - 12:15 104 LOV Wright