FSUMATH

Spring 2005 Graduate Mathematics Courses


MAA 5307 Advanced Calculus II (3) (DL: MAA 4227)
8 1 02029 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 200 LOV Oberlin
MAA 5407 Theory of Functions of A Complex Variable II (3)
15 1 02030 TR 12:30 - 1:45 104 LOV Aldrovandi
MAA 5617 Measure and Integration II (3)
15 1 02031 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 104 LOV Nichols
MAD 5420 Numerical Optimization (3)
35 1 02043 MWF 1:25 - 2:15 107 LOV Navon
MAD 5739 Numerical PDE II (3)
30 1 02044 MWF 12:20 - 1:10 201 LOV Peterson
MAD 5757 High Order Finite Difference (3)
15 1 08185 TR 9:30 - 10:45 102 LOV Tam
MAP 5346 Elementary Partial Differential Equations II (3) (DL: MAP 4342)
16 1 02113 TR 11:00 - 12:15 200 LOV Blumsack
MAP 5395 Advanced Finite Element Methods (3)
15 1 08194 MWF 9:05 - 9:55 201 LOV Gunzburger
MAP 5486 Computational Methods in Biology (3)
15 1 02114 MWF 11:15 - 12:05 104 LOV Bertram
MAP 5611 Introduction to Computational Finance (3)
35 1 02115 MWF 11:15 - 12:05 107 LOV Kopriva
MAS 5308 Groups, Rings and Vector Spaces II (3)
20 1 02148 TR 9:30 - 10:45 112 MCH Aluffi
MAS 5331 Algebraic Number Theory
20 1 08197 MWF 11:15 - 12:05 106 LOV van Hoeij
MAT 5911 Supervised Research (1-5)
MAT 5920 Colloquium (0)
20 2 08267 F 3:35 - 5:00 101 LOV
MAT 5921 Colloquium (1)
20 2 08268 F 3:35 - 5:00 101 LOV
MAT 5932 Math Modeling in Bio (3) (DL: MAT 4931 01) Bertram
20 1 02166 MW 9:05 - 9:55 107 LOV
F 9:05 - 9:55 106 LOV
MAT 5932 Loss and Stochastic Models (3) (DL: MAT4931 02)
13 3 05253 MWF 9:05 - 9:55 200 LOV Paris
MAT 5932 Methods in Applied Math II (3)
15 7 08198 MWF 2:30 - 3:20 104 LOV Tam
MAT 5932 Computational Math II (3)
25 4 05254 MWF 1:25 - 2:15 106 LOV Kopriva
MAT 5932 Numerical Linear Algebra II (3)
15 5 05255 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 152 DIR Gallivan
MAT 5932 Methods in Interdisc. Appl. (3)
32 6 07831 MW 1:25 - 2:15 201 LOV Goncharov
F 1:25 - 2:15 102 LOV
MAT 5932 Applied Analysis II (3)
20 8 08199 TR 9:30 - 10:45 217 HTL X Wang
MAT 5932 Num. Linear Alg. for Signals and Control (3)
15 9 08927 MWF 1:25 - 2:15 152 DIR Gallivan
MAT 5933 Financial Math (2)
60 1 02167 M 3:35 - 5:00 101 LOV Case
1 W 3:35 - 6:30 101 LOV
1 F 3:35 - 5:00 101 LOV
MAT 5933 Financial/Actuarial Topics (1-3)
15 2 05256 M 3:35 - 5:00 218 HTL Placeholder
R 3:35 - 5:00 275 FLH Placeholder
F 2:30 - 3:20 200 LOV Placeholder
MAT 5933 Biomedical Topics (1-3)
10 3 05257 M 2:30 - 3:20 201 LOV
3:35 - 5:00 102 LOV
MAT 5941 Internship in College Teaching (1-3)
30 1 02168 F 2:30 - 3:20 303 MCH
30 2 05258 W 2:30 - 3:20 201 LOV
MAT 5946 Supervised Teaching (1-5)
10 1 02170 MWF 1:25 - 2:15 217 HTL
10 2 05259 MF 3:35 - 4:50 104 LOV
10 3 05260 MW 5:15 - 6:30 201 LOV
MAT 5971 Thesis (3 - 6)
MTG 5327 Topology II (3)
15 1 02260 TR 2:00 - 3:15 112 MCH Heil
MTG 5376 Complexes and Manifolds (3)
15 2 08926 MWF 9:05 - 9:55 104 LOV Aldrovandi
MAA 6416 Stochastic Calculus (3)
15 1 07282 TR 9:30 - 10:45 104 LOV Nichols
MAA 6939 Complex Analysis Seminar (1)
0 1 02033 W 2:30 - 3:20 112 MCH Nolder
MAA 6939 Analysis Seminar (1)
0 2 05263 W 2:30 - 3:20 106 LOV
MAA 6939 Department Meeting (0)
0 3 05264 M 3:35 - 5:30 102 LOV
MAD 6939 Advanced Seminar in Scientific Computing (1)
0 1 02045 F 3:35 - 5:30 200 LOV Tam
MAP 6437 Advanced PDE II (3)
15 5 08200 TR 11:00 - 12:15 112 MCH X Wang
MAP 6437 Financial Mathematics Projects (3)
28 1 02116 M 3:35 - 5:00 200 LOV Case
1 W 3:35 - 5:00 106 LOV
1 R 5:15 - 6:30 102 LOV
1 F 2:30 - 3:20 301 MCH
1 TR 2:00 - 3:15 107 LOV
MAP 6437 Biomedical Projects Course (3)
20 2 05265 TR 3:35 - 4:50 200 LOV Bertram/Quine
MAP 6939 Advanced Seminar in Applied Mathematics (1)
0 1 02117 W 3:35 - 5:30 104 LOV Tam
MAS 6939 Algebra and Its Applications Seminar (1)
0 1 02152 R 2:00 - 3:15 104 LOV Aldrovandi
MAT 6939 Discrete Conformal Geometry Seminar (1)
0 1 02173 R 3:35 - 4:50 104 LOV Bowers
MAT 6939 Topology and Geometry Seminar (1)
0 2 05266 T 2:00 - 3:15 104 LOV
MAT 6939 Graduate Student Seminar (1)
10 3 05267 W 2:30-3:20 200 LOV Goncharov
MAT 6939 Biomedical Mathematics Seminar (1)
10 4 05268 M 2:30 - 3:20 102 LOV Bertram/Quine
T 11:00 - 12:15
MAT 6939 Financial Mathematics Seminar (1)
10 5 05269 W 3:35 - 5:00 102 LOV Nichols
MAT 6939 Physics Seminar (1)
0 6 05270 T 3:35 - 4:50 104 LOV Bowers
MAT 6939 Brain Mapping Seminar (1)
10 8 08210 T 5:00 - 6:00 200 LOV Hurdal